Board Members and Minutes

The Northeast Coalition of Neighborhoods is a 501 (c)(3) not-for-profit organization governed by a Board of Directors.  The Board is composed of representatives selected by each of the 12 Neighborhood Associations, and at-large members selected by the Board of Directors.  All Board members serve one-year terms.  Elections take place in June.

The NECN Board of Directors meets every third Tuesday of the month at 6:30pm at the coalition office except July and August. 

Board meeting agendas and minutes can be found below.

2013-2014 Board of Directors

Executive Officers:

<vacant> - President boardpresident[at]necoalition.org

Steve Cole – 1st Vice President, Irvington Representative 1stvicepresident[at]necoalition.org

Paul Anthony - 2nd Vice President, Humboldt Representative
2ndvicepresident[at]necoalition.org

Robert Bowles – Treasurer, treasurer[at]necoalition.org

Jaime McGeathy – Recorder, boardsecretary[at]necoalition.org

<vacant> – Parliamentarian, parliamentarian[at]necoalition.org

Peter O’Neil – At-Large Executive Officer, Irvington Representative

Luke Groser – At-Large Executive OfficerWoodlawn Representative

Lupin Morgan – At-Large Executive Officer, At-Large Board Member (Boise)

 

Board Members:

Robert Bowles – At-Large Board Member (Concordia)

Damon Isiah Turner – At-Large Board Member (Concordia)

Lupin Morgan - At-Large Board Member (Boise)

Jennifer Jardee-Borquist - At-Large Board Member (King)

Jim Brown – Alameda Representative

<vacant> - Alameda Representative

Caroline Dao – Boise Representative

Stephen Gomez – Boise Representative

Katie UgoliniConcordia Representative

Jaime McGeathy – Concordia Representative

Pauline Bradford – Eliot Representative

Joan Ivan – Eliot Representative

Brian Cefola - Grant Park Representative

John Prell - Grant Park Representative

Paul Anthony – Humboldt Representative

<vacant> – Humboldt Representative

Steve Cole – Irvington Representative

Peter O’Neil – Irvington Representative

Alan Silver - King Representative

Margo Dobbertin – King Representative

<vacant> – Sabin Representative

Joshua Curtis – Sabin Representative

Chris Lopez – Sullivan’s Gulch Representative

Carol Gossett – Sullivan’s Gulch Representative

Sharita Towne – Vernon Representative

<vacant> – Vernon Representative

Luke Groser – Woodlawn Representative

Shirley Minor – Woodlawn Representative

 

NECN Board of Directors Meeting Minutes
2014
January Agenda Minutes
February Agenda Minutes
March Agenda
April Agenda
2013
January Agenda Minutes
February Agenda Minutes
March Agenda Minutes
April Agenda Minutes
May Agenda Minutes
June Agenda Minutes
July no meeting
August no meeting
September Agenda Minutes
October Agenda Minutes
November Agenda Minutes
December no meeting
2012
January Agenda Minutes
February Agenda Minutes
March Minutes
April Agenda Minutes
May Agenda Minutes
June Minutes
July no meeting
August no meeting
September Agenda Minutes
October Agenda Minutes
November Agenda Minutes
December no meeting